Latest
  1. Adult Football Fixtures

Hurling

Adult Hurling

Adult Hurling Fixtures   

Welcome to the Adult Hurling section, catering for men from U15 up to Senior Level.

Here at Boden, we have had rich and storied success at all levels, including 7 Senior Hurling Championships, 9 Senior Hurling Division 1 Leagues

Over the years we’ve had many well-known players such as David Sweeney, Conal Keaney, Stephen Hiney, Shane Durkin, Simon Lambert, Simon Daly, Darragh Spain, Stephen Perkins, David Curtin, Gary Maguire, Emmet Carroll, Paul Ryan, Conor McCormack, Niall MacMorrow

To contact the Hurling Public Relations Officer, please email [email protected]

AHL 1

Team Details for Hurling Senior

Mentor Telephone  
Joe Fortune
Andrew Coffey 087 2252361

AHL 1 Fixtures as published by CCC.

Lucan Sarsfields v Cuala 12th Lock February 25, 2018 January 1, 1970
O Tooles v Na Fianna Blunden Drive February 25, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Vincents v Ballyboden St Endas Pairc Na Uinsionn February 25, 2018 January 1, 1970
Faughs v Crumlin Tymon North February 25, 2018 January 1, 1970
Kilmacud Crokes v Craobh Chiarain Silver Park February 25, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Brigids v St Judes Russell Park February 25, 2018 January 1, 1970
January 1, 1970
Na Fianna v Lucan Sarsfields St Mobhi Road March 11, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Judes v Kilmacud Crokes Tymon North March 11, 2018 January 1, 1970
Craobh Chiarain v Faughs Clonshaugh March 11, 2018 January 1, 1970
Crumlin v St Vincents Pearse Park March 11, 2018 January 1, 1970
Ballyboden St Endas v O Tooles Pairc Ui Murchu March 11, 2018 January 1, 1970
Cuala v St Brigids Shanganagh Park March 11, 2018 January 1, 1970
January 1, 1970
Cuala v Na Fianna Shanganagh Park May 5, 2018 January 1, 1970
Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St Endas 12th Lock May 5, 2018 January 1, 1970
O Tooles v Crumlin Blunden Drive May 5, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Vincents v Craobh Chiarain Pairc Na Uinsionn May 5, 2018 January 1, 1970
Faughs v St Judes Tymon North May 5, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Brigids v Kilmacud Crokes Russell Park May 5, 2018 January 1, 1970
January 1, 1970
Crumlin v Lucan Sarsfields Pearse Park May 16, 2018 January 1, 1970
Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala Pairc Ui Murchu May 16, 2018 January 1, 1970
Kilmacud Crokes v Faughs Silver Park May 16, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Judes v St Vincents Tymon North May 16, 2018 January 1, 1970
Craobh Chiarain v O Tooles Clonshaugh May 16, 2018 January 1, 1970
Na Fianna v St Brigids St Mobhi Road May 16, 2018 January 1, 1970
January 1, 1970
Na Fianna v Ballyboden St Endas St Mobhi Road May 30, 2018 January 1, 1970
Cuala v Crumlin Shanganagh Park May 30, 2018 January 1, 1970
Lucan Sarsfields v Craobh Chiarain 12th Lock May 30, 2018 January 1, 1970
O Tooles v St Judes Blunden Drive May 30, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Vincents v Kilmacud Crokes Pairc Na Uinsionn May 30, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Brigids v Faughs Russell Park May 30, 2018 January 1, 1970
January 1, 1970
St Judes v Lucan Sarsfields Tymon North June 16, 2018 January 1, 1970
Craobh Chiarain v Cuala Clonshaugh June 16, 2018 January 1, 1970
Crumlin v Na Fianna Pearse Park June 16, 2018 January 1, 1970
Faughs v St Vincents Tymon North June 16, 2018 January 1, 1970
Kilmacud Crokes v O Tooles Silver Park June 16, 2018 January 1, 1970
Ballyboden St Endas v St Brigids Pairc Ui Murchu June 16, 2018 January 1, 1970
January 1, 1970
Ballyboden St Endas v Crumlin Pairc Ui Murchu July 7, 2018 January 1, 1970
Na Fianna v Craobh Chiarain St Mobhi Road July 7, 2018 January 1, 1970
Cuala v St Judes Shanganagh Park July 7, 2018 January 1, 1970
Lucan Sarsfields v Kilmacud Crokes 12th Lock July 7, 2018 January 1, 1970
O Tooles v Faughs Blunden Drive July 7, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Brigids v St Vincents Russell Park July 7, 2018 January 1, 1970
January 1, 1970
Faughs v Lucan Sarsfields Tymon North July 21, 2018 January 1, 1970
Kilmacud Crokes v Cuala Silver Park July 21, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Judes v Na Fianna Tymon North July 21, 2018 January 1, 1970
Craobh Chiarain v Ballyboden St Endas Clonshaugh July 21, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Vincents v O Tooles Pairc Na Uinsionn July 21, 2018 January 1, 1970
Crumlin v St Brigids Pearse Park July 21, 2018 January 1, 1970
January 1, 1970
Crumlin v Craobh Chiarain Pearse Park July 25, 2018 January 1, 1970
Ballyboden St Endas v St Judes Pairc Ui Murchu July 25, 2018 January 1, 1970
Na Fianna v Kilmacud Crokes St Mobhi Road July 25, 2018 January 1, 1970
Cuala v Faughs Shanganagh Park July 25, 2018 January 1, 1970
Lucan Sarsfields v St Vincents 12th Lock July 25, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Brigids v O Tooles Russell Park July 25, 2018 January 1, 1970
January 1, 1970
O Tooles v Lucan Sarsfields Blunden Drive August 11, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Vincents v Cuala Pairc Na Uinsionn August 11, 2018 January 1, 1970
Faughs v Na Fianna Tymon North August 11, 2018 January 1, 1970
Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas Silver Park August 11, 2018 January 1, 1970
St Judes v Crumlin Tymon North August 11, 2018 January 1, 1970
Craobh Chiarain v St Brigids Clonshaugh August 11, 2018 January 1, 1970
January 1, 1970
Craobh Chiarain v St Judes Clonshaugh September 1, 2018 January 1, 1970
Crumlin v Kilmacud Crokes Pearse Park September 1, 2018 January 1, 1970
Ballyboden St Endas v Faughs Pairc Ui Murchu September 1, 2018 January 1, 1970
Na Fianna v St Vincents St Mobhi Road September 1, 2018 January 1, 1970
Cuala v O Tooles Shanganagh Park September 1, 2018 January 1, 1970
Lucan Sarsfields v St Brigids 12th Lock September 1, 2018 January 1, 1970
AHL3
AHL4

AHL3

Team Details for Hurling Senior

Mentor Telephone Email
Richie Sweetnam 087 7840982

AHL 3 Fixtures as published by CCC.

Please note that fixtures are provisional. When confirmed, fixtures are noted in Fixtures Section of website .

St Peregrines v Castleknock Blakestown February 25, 2018 10:15
St Patricks (P) v Clontarf Glenauline Park February 25, 2018 10:15
Fingallians v Naomh Mearnog Lawless Park February 25, 2018 10:15
Commercials v Round Towers (C) Rathcoole February 25, 2018 10:15
Kevins v Ballyboden St Endas Dolphin Park February 25, 2018 10:15
St Sylvesters v Thomas Davis Broomfield February 25, 2018 10:15
Clontarf v St Peregrines St Annes Park March 11, 2018 10:15
Thomas Davis v Kevins Kiltipper Road March 11, 2018 10:15
Ballyboden St Endas v Commercials Sancta Maria March 11, 2018 10:15
Round Towers (C) v Fingallians Monastery Road March 11, 2018 10:15
Naomh Mearnog v St Patricks (P) Portmarnock March 11, 2018 10:15
Castleknock v St Sylvesters Somerton Park March 11, 2018 10:15
Castleknock v Clontarf Somerton Park May 5, 2018 18:00
St Peregrines v Naomh Mearnog Blakestown May 5, 2018 18:00
St Patricks (P) v Round Towers (C) Glenauline Park May 5, 2018 18:00
Fingallians v Ballyboden St Endas Lawless Park May 5, 2018 18:00
Commercials v Thomas Davis Rathcoole May 5, 2018 18:00
St Sylvesters v Kevins Broomfield May 5, 2018 18:00
Round Towers (C) v St Peregrines Monastery Road May 16, 2018 19:15
Naomh Mearnog v Castleknock Portmarnock May 16, 2018 19:15
Kevins v Commercials Dolphin Park May 16, 2018 19:15
Thomas Davis v Fingallians Kiltipper Road May 16, 2018 19:15
Ballyboden St Endas v St Patricks (P) Sancta Maria May 16, 2018 19:15
Clontarf v St Sylvesters St Annes Park May 16, 2018 19:15
Clontarf v Naomh Mearnog St Annes Park May 30, 2018 19:15
Castleknock v Round Towers (C) Somerton Park May 30, 2018 19:15
St Peregrines v Ballyboden St Endas Blakestown May 30, 2018 19:15
St Patricks (P) v Thomas Davis Glenauline Park May 30, 2018 19:15
Fingallians v Kevins Lawless Park May 30, 2018 19:15
St Sylvesters v Commercials Broomfield May 30, 2018 19:15
Thomas Davis v St Peregrines Kiltipper Road June 16, 2018 18:30
Ballyboden St Endas v Castleknock Sancta Maria June 16, 2018 18:30
Round Towers (C) v Clontarf Monastery Road June 16, 2018 18:30
Commercials v Fingallians Rathcoole June 16, 2018 18:30
Kevins v St Patricks (P) Dolphin Park June 16, 2018 18:30
Naomh Mearnog v St Sylvesters Portmarnock June 16, 2018 18:30
Naomh Mearnog v Round Towers (C) Portmarnock July 11, 2018 19:30
Clontarf v Ballyboden St Endas St Annes Park July 11, 2018 19:30
Castleknock v Thomas Davis Somerton Park July 11, 2018 19:30
St Peregrines v Kevins Blakestown July 11, 2018 19:30
St Patricks (P) v Commercials Glenauline Park July 11, 2018 19:30
St Sylvesters v Fingallians Broomfield July 11, 2018 19:30
Commercials v St Peregrines Rathcoole July 21, 2018 18:30
Kevins v Castleknock Dolphin Park July 21, 2018 18:30
Thomas Davis v Clontarf Kiltipper Road July 21, 2018 18:30
Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Mearnog Sancta Maria July 21, 2018 18:30
Fingallians v St Patricks (P) Lawless Park July 21, 2018 18:30
Round Towers (C) v St Sylvesters Monastery Road July 21, 2018 18:30
Round Towers (C) v Ballyboden St Endas Monastery Road July 25, 2018 19:15
Naomh Mearnog v Thomas Davis Portmarnock July 25, 2018 19:15
Clontarf v Kevins St Annes Park July 25, 2018 19:15
Castleknock v Commercials Somerton Park July 25, 2018 19:15
St Peregrines v Fingallians Blakestown July 25, 2018 19:15
St Sylvesters v St Patricks (P) Broomfield July 25, 2018 19:15
St Patricks (P) v St Peregrines Glenauline Park August 11, 2018 18:30
Fingallians v Castleknock Lawless Park August 11, 2018 18:30
Commercials v Clontarf Rathcoole August 11, 2018 18:30
Kevins v Naomh Mearnog Dolphin Park August 11, 2018 18:30
Thomas Davis v Round Towers (C) Kiltipper Road August 11, 2018 18:30
Ballyboden St Endas v St Sylvesters Sancta Maria August 11, 2018 18:30
Ballyboden St Endas v Thomas Davis Sancta Maria September 1, 2018 18:00
Round Towers (C) v Kevins Monastery Road September 1, 2018 18:00
Naomh Mearnog v Commercials Portmarnock September 1, 2018 18:00
Clontarf v Fingallians St Annes Park September 1, 2018 18:00
Castleknock v St Patricks (P) Somerton Park September 1, 2018 18:00
St Peregrines v St Sylvesters Blakestown September 1, 2018 18:00

AHL4

Team Details for Hurling Senior

Mentor Telephone Email
Dan Boland 087 2555974

Provisional Fixtures as published by CCC

St Maurs v Kilmacud Crokes Rush February 25, 2018 10:15
Cuala v St Finians (S) Shanganagh Park February 25, 2018 10:15
St Marks v Faughs McGee Park February 25, 2018 10:15
St Judes v Na Fianna Tymon North February 25, 2018 10:15
St Vincents v Bray Emmets Pairc Na Uinsionn February 25, 2018 10:15
St Brigids v Ballyboden St Endas Russell Park February 25, 2018 10:15
St Finians (S) v St Maurs Ridgewood Park Swords March 11, 2018 10:15
Ballyboden St Endas v St Vincents Ballycullen March 11, 2018 10:15
Bray Emmets v St Judes Bray Emmets March 11, 2018 10:15
Na Fianna v St Marks St Mobhi Road March 11, 2018 10:15
Faughs v Cuala Tymon North March 11, 2018 10:15
Kilmacud Crokes v St Brigids Silver Park March 11, 2018 10:15
Kilmacud Crokes v St Finians (S) Silver Park May 5, 2018 18:00
St Maurs v Faughs Rush May 5, 2018 18:00
Cuala v Na Fianna Shanganagh Park May 5, 2018 18:00
St Marks v Bray Emmets McGee Park May 5, 2018 18:00
St Judes v Ballyboden St Endas Tymon North May 5, 2018 18:00
St Brigids v St Vincents Russell Park May 5, 2018 18:00
Na Fianna v St Maurs St Mobhi Road May 16, 2018 19:15
Faughs v Kilmacud Crokes Tymon North May 16, 2018 19:15
St Vincents v St Judes Pairc Na Uinsionn May 16, 2018 19:15
Ballyboden St Endas v St Marks Ballycullen May 16, 2018 19:15
Bray Emmets v Cuala Bray Emmets May 16, 2018 19:15
St Finians (S) v St Brigids Ridgewood Park Swords May 16, 2018 19:15
St Finians (S) v Faughs Ridgewood Park Swords May 30, 2018 19:15
Kilmacud Crokes v Na Fianna Silver Park May 30, 2018 19:15
St Maurs v Bray Emmets Rush May 30, 2018 19:15
Cuala v Ballyboden St Endas Shanganagh Park May 30, 2018 19:15
St Marks v St Vincents McGee Park May 30, 2018 19:15
St Brigids v St Judes Russell Park May 30, 2018 19:15
Ballyboden St Endas v St Maurs Ballycullen June 16, 2018 18:30
Bray Emmets v Kilmacud Crokes Bray Emmets June 16, 2018 18:30
Na Fianna v St Finians (S) St Mobhi Road June 16, 2018 18:30
St Judes v St Marks Tymon North June 16, 2018 18:30
St Vincents v Cuala Pairc Na Uinsionn June 16, 2018 18:30
Faughs v St Brigids Tymon North June 16, 2018 18:30
Faughs v Na Fianna Tymon North July 11, 2018 19:30
St Finians (S) v Bray Emmets Ridgewood Park Swords July 11, 2018 19:30
Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas Silver Park July 11, 2018 19:30
St Maurs v St Vincents Rush July 11, 2018 19:30
Cuala v St Judes Shanganagh Park July 11, 2018 19:30
St Brigids v St Marks Russell Park July 11, 2018 19:30
St Judes v St Maurs Tymon North July 21, 2018 18:30
St Vincents v Kilmacud Crokes Pairc Na Uinsionn July 21, 2018 18:30
Ballyboden St Endas v St Finians (S) Ballycullen July 21, 2018 18:30
Bray Emmets v Faughs Bray Emmets July 21, 2018 18:30
St Marks v Cuala McGee Park July 21, 2018 18:30
Na Fianna v St Brigids St Mobhi Road July 21, 2018 18:30
Na Fianna v Bray Emmets St Mobhi Road July 25, 2018 19:15
Faughs v Ballyboden St Endas Tymon North July 25, 2018 19:15
St Finians (S) v St Vincents Ridgewood Park Swords July 25, 2018 19:15
Kilmacud Crokes v St Judes Silver Park July 25, 2018 19:15
St Maurs v St Marks Rush July 25, 2018 19:15
St Brigids v Cuala Russell Park July 25, 2018 19:15
Cuala v St Maurs Shanganagh Park August 11, 2018 18:30
St Marks v Kilmacud Crokes McGee Park August 11, 2018 18:30
St Judes v St Finians (S) Tymon North August 11, 2018 18:30
St Vincents v Faughs Pairc Na Uinsionn August 11, 2018 18:30
Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna Ballycullen August 11, 2018 18:30
Bray Emmets v St Brigids Bray Emmets August 11, 2018 18:30
Bray Emmets v Ballyboden St Endas Bray Emmets September 1, 2018 18:00
Na Fianna v St Vincents St Mobhi Road September 1, 2018 18:00
Faughs v St Judes Tymon North September 1, 2018 18:00
St Finians (S) v St Marks Ridgewood Park Swords September 1, 2018 18:00
Kilmacud Crokes v Cuala Silver Park September 1, 2018 18:00
St Maurs v St Brigids Rush September 1, 2018 18:00

AHL 6

Mentor Telephone
Mick Garry 0868054430

Provisional Fixtures

O Tooles v Castleknock Blunden Drive 25-02-2018 12:00
Naomh Olaf v Civil Service Hurling Pairc Ui Bhriain 25-02-2018 12:00
Craobh Chiarain v Kilmacud Crokes Clonshaugh 25-02-2018 12:00
Clontarf v Naomh Fionnbarra St Annes Park 25-02-2018 12:00
Kevins v Ballyboden St Endas Dolphin Park 25-02-2018 12:00
St Sylvesters v St Vincents Broomfield 25-02-2018 12:00
Civil Service Hurling v O Tooles Islandbridge 11-03-2018 12:00
St Vincents v Kevins Pairc Ui Bhriain 11-03-2018 12:00
Ballyboden St Endas v Clontarf Ballycullen 11-03-2018 12:00
Naomh Fionnbarra v Craobh Chiarain Pope John Paul ll Park 11-03-2018 12:00
Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Olaf Silver Park 11-03-2018 12:00
Castleknock v St Sylvesters Somerton Park 11-03-2018 12:00
Castleknock v Civil Service Hurling Somerton Park 06-05-2018 11:00
O Tooles v Kilmacud Crokes Blunden Drive 06-05-2018 11:00
Naomh Olaf v Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Ui Bhriain 06-05-2018 11:00
Craobh Chiarain v Ballyboden St Endas Clonshaugh 06-05-2018 11:00
Clontarf v St Vincents St Annes Park 06-05-2018 11:00
St Sylvesters v Kevins Broomfield 06-05-2018 11:00
Naomh Fionnbarra v O Tooles Pope John Paul ll Park 15-05-2018 19:15
Kilmacud Crokes v Castleknock Silver Park 15-05-2018 19:15
Kevins v Clontarf Dolphin Park 15-05-2018 19:15
St Vincents v Craobh Chiarain Pairc Ui Bhriain 15-05-2018 19:15
Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Olaf Ballycullen 15-05-2018 19:15
Civil Service Hurling v St Sylvesters Islandbridge 15-05-2018 19:15
Civil Service Hurling v Kilmacud Crokes Islandbridge 29-05-2018 19:15
Castleknock v Naomh Fionnbarra Somerton Park 29-05-2018 19:15
O Tooles v Ballyboden St Endas Blunden Drive 29-05-2018 19:15
Naomh Olaf v St Vincents Pairc Ui Bhriain 29-05-2018 19:15
Craobh Chiarain v Kevins Clonshaugh 29-05-2018 19:15
St Sylvesters v Clontarf Broomfield 29-05-2018 19:15
St Vincents v O Tooles Pairc Ui Bhriain 17-06-2018 11:00
Ballyboden St Endas v Castleknock Ballycullen 17-06-2018 11:00
Naomh Fionnbarra v Civil Service Hurling Pope John Paul ll Park 17-06-2018 11:00
Clontarf v Craobh Chiarain St Annes Park 17-06-2018 11:00
Kevins v Naomh Olaf Dolphin Park 17-06-2018 11:00
Kilmacud Crokes v St Sylvesters Silver Park 17-06-2018 11:00
Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Fionnbarra Silver Park 10-07-2018 19:30
Civil Service Hurling v Ballyboden St Endas Islandbridge 10-07-2018 19:30
Castleknock v St Vincents Somerton Park 10-07-2018 19:30
O Tooles v Kevins Blunden Drive 10-07-2018 19:30
Naomh Olaf v Clontarf Pairc Ui Bhriain 10-07-2018 19:30
St Sylvesters v Craobh Chiarain Broomfield 10-07-2018 19:30
Clontarf v O Tooles St Annes Park 22-07-2018 11:00
Kevins v Castleknock Dolphin Park 22-07-2018 11:00
St Vincents v Civil Service Hurling Pairc Ui Bhriain 22-07-2018 11:00
Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes Ballycullen 22-07-2018 11:00
Craobh Chiarain v Naomh Olaf Clonshaugh 22-07-2018 11:00
Naomh Fionnbarra v St Sylvesters Pope John Paul ll Park 22-07-2018 11:00
Naomh Fionnbarra v Ballyboden St Endas Pope John Paul ll Park 24-07-2018 19:15
Kilmacud Crokes v St Vincents Silver Park 24-07-2018 19:15
Civil Service Hurling v Kevins Islandbridge 24-07-2018 19:15
Castleknock v Clontarf Somerton Park 24-07-2018 19:15
O Tooles v Craobh Chiarain Blunden Drive 24-07-2018 19:15
St Sylvesters v Naomh Olaf Broomfield 24-07-2018 19:15
Naomh Olaf v O Tooles Pairc Ui Bhriain 12-08-2018 11:00
Craobh Chiarain v Castleknock Clonshaugh 12-08-2018 11:00
Clontarf v Civil Service Hurling St Annes Park 12-08-2018 11:00
Kevins v Kilmacud Crokes Dolphin Park 12-08-2018 11:00
St Vincents v Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Ui Bhriain 12-08-2018 11:00
Ballyboden St Endas v St Sylvesters Ballycullen 12-08-2018 11:00
Ballyboden St Endas v St Vincents Ballycullen 02-09-2018 11:00
Naomh Fionnbarra v Kevins Pope John Paul ll Park 02-09-2018 11:00
Kilmacud Crokes v Clontarf Silver Park 02-09-2018 11:00
Civil Service Hurling v Craobh Chiarain Islandbridge 02-09-2018 11:00
Castleknock v Naomh Olaf Somerton Park 02-09-2018 11:00
O Tooles v St Sylvesters Blunden Drive 02-09-2018 11:00

Team Results

 

Tuesday, 15th May 2018
Hurling League AHL 6 3 06 Noamh Olaf 3 12 19:30 Knocklyon Park, Ballycullen
Tuesday, 1st May 2018
Hurling Championship AHL 6 3 10 Noamh Olaf 2 15 Knocklyon Park, Ballycullen
Sunday, 8th April 2018
Hurling Championship AHL 6 1 12 Erin’s Isle 6 07 11.00 Páirc U­í Mhurchú
Sunday, 11th March 2018
Hurling League AHL 6 2 13 Clontarf 2 09 OFF Knocklyon Park, Ballycullen
Tuesday, 6th March 2018
Hurling Other AHL 6 0 06 Bray Emmets 3 19 18:10 Bray
Sunday, 25th February 2018
Hurling League AHL 6 4 09 St. Kevins/Killians 3 11 12:00 Dolphin Park

Junior D

Contact details coming soon.

Minor A

Contact details coming soon.

Minor B

Contact details coming soon.

Minor C

Contact details coming soon.

Under 21 B

Contact details coming soon.

Under 21A

Mentor Telephone Email
John Small
May 12, 2020

You can donate here https://www.justgiving.com/campaign/hurlforhope

March 10, 2020

Ballyboden St Endas 1 14   Kilmacud Crokes 0 14 (Chief correspondent, The Long Fella, reports from PUM) The expression ‘put the hand down’ was the order of the day on Sunday morning when Boden’s senior hurlers met Crokes in Round 2 AHL 1. The players and a small gathering of support adopted the in fashion…

March 11, 2020

Ballyboden St Endas 1  17 Thomas Davis 2  08 Ballyboden got their league campaign off to a winning start with a comprehensive win over Thomas Davis. In the last 2 years we had suffered defeat to Thomas Davis in both league and championship but our team were determined not to suffer 3 defeats in a…

March 10, 2020

Ballyboden St Endas 1 14   Kilmacud Crokes 0 14 (Chief correspondent, The Long Fella, reports from PUM) The expression ‘put the hand down’ was the order of the day on Sunday morning when Boden’s senior hurlers met Crokes in Round 2 AHL 1. The players and a small gathering of support adopted the in fashion…

March 10, 2020

AHL 4 – Bray Emmets 0 11 BBSE 0 07 Limrick Layder reports from Seaside Our Junior A hurlers headed south on Sunday morning to the seaside town of Bray to challenge the local Bray Emmet’s team who inherited its name from one of our great patriots Robert Emmet who himself had a lot of…